Wednesday, February 22, 2017
 

Minimize
 Deadlines
Bylaws Amendments
 2/1/2016
Liewer-Cohen Grant
 2/1/2016
Award Nominations
 2/1/2016
Intent to Run
 3/2/2016
Room Block
 3/21/2016
Voting Delegate Designation
 4/1/2016

Registration Rates
Early $450
Until 2/28/2016
On-Time $495
2/29/2016 - 3/31/2016
Procrastinators $595
4/1/2016
Honorary Fellows $150
No deadline
Cancellation $100
After 4/17/2016

Quick Links
Conference Home
Register
Agenda
Hotel & Travel
Delegates
Elections
Speakers
Local Color
Minimize


Who can attend the FCLB business meeting?
All interested individuals are welcome!

Who votes at the business meeting?
Each member licensing board has one vote, to be cast by the delegate (or in that person's absence, the alternate).


How do I register a delegate?
Complete a brief
delegate designation form and return it to the FCLB, postmarked or faxed April 1, 2016.  For more information, read the complete delegate designation policy.
IMPORTANT!  NBCE delegates MUST be registered separately with the NBCE.  For information about registering your NBCE delegate, contact Kay Leff at (970) 356-9100.

How can I submit a bylaws amendment?
Click here to review the current bylaws.  Bylaws amendments must be postmarked no later than February 1, 2016.  Please see Article XVI, Section I of the FCLB Bylaws

How do I run for office?
The open offices for 2016 are
  • District III Director
  • District III Alternate. 
Also open are the five positions on the Nominating Committee.
Please see the
bylaws for complete eligibility requirements.  

How do I submit a resolution?
Resolutions must be submitted by a member board in good standing either directly or through its delegate, or the Bylaws and Resolutions Committee, or the FCLB Board of Directors.  Resolutions may be proposed at any time during the year, but must be received no later than 5:00 p
.m. the Wednesday before resolutions are voted upon at the FCLB annual Business Meeting.   Advance submission allows the Resolutions and Bylaws Committee adequate time to review the ideas and to work with the sponsor(s) to ensure proper format and clear language.
 Print  
Minimize


 2016 Annual Meeting

Deadline for Delegate Designation: April 1, 2016
Click here for Dues Schedule

U.S. States Delegate Alternate Dues Paid
Alabama Dr. Kenneth Randolph
Dr. Toya Burton
Yes
Alaska Dr. Daniel Holt
Dr. Walter Campbell
Yes
Arizona Dr. Richard Guarino
Dr. Jim Badge
Yes
Arkansas Dr. Thomas Taylor
Dr. Dustin Heard
Yes
California Dr. Sergio Azzolino
Dr. Heather Dehn
Yes
Colorado Dr. Sara Schmidt
Dr. Paige Mott
Yes
Connecticut Dr. Candito Carroccia
Dr. Karlos Boghosian
Yes
Delaware Dr. Jessica Bohl
Dr. John Mahoney
Yes
District of Columbia  Dr. Keita Vanterpool
Mr. David Walker
Yes
Florida Dr. Kevin Fogarty
Dr. Danita Heagy
Yes
Georgia
Dr. Karen Mathiak
Dr. David Wren
Yes
Hawaii Dr. Robert Klein
Dr. James Pleiss
Yes
Idaho Dr. Mary Jo White
Dr. Herbert Oliver
Yes
Illinois Dr. William Rademacher


Indiana Dr. David Davis
Dr. Marian Klaes
Yes
Iowa Dr. Aaron Martin
Ms. Susan Reynolds
Yes
Kansas Dr. Terry Webb
Dr. Steven Gould
Yes
Kentucky Dr. Frank Hideg
Dr. Mark Woodward
Yes
Louisiana Dr. Michael Cavanaugh
Dr. R. Buckley VanBreemen
Yes
Maine Dr. Paul Morin
Dr. Joseph Kerwin
Yes
Maryland Dr. Jonathan Nou Dr. Michael Fedorczyk
Yes
Massachusetts Dr. Scott Storozuk
Dr. Marsella Imonti

Michigan

Yes
Minnesota Dr. Scott Salita
Dr. Robert Daschner
Yes
Mississippi Dr. Kathryn Stanek


Missouri Dr. Margaret Freihaut
Dr. Jack Rushin
Yes
Montana Dr. Lee Hudson
Dr. Amy Pezo
Yes
Nebraska Dr. Mark Wurth
Dr. Jeremiah Rethwisch
Yes
Nevada Dr. Benjamin Lurie
Dr. Lawrence Davis
Yes
New Hampshire Dr. Lisa Lanzara-Bazzani
Dr. Sofia Haffenreffer
Yes
New Jersey Dr. Lawrence O'Connor
Dr. Albert Stabile
Yes
New Mexico Dr. Cathy Riekeman
Dr. Michael Pendleton
Yes
New York Dr. Fiona Jarrett-Thelwell
Dr. Elaina Pirro-Lombardi

North Carolina Dr. Bruce Hilton

Yes
North Dakota Dr. Michael Remmick
Dr. Dion Ficek
Yes
Ohio Dr. Gregory Palkowski
Dr. Norman Gloekler
Yes
Oklahoma Dr. Chris Waddell
Dr. Amanda Miller
Yes
Oregon Mr. Glenn Taylor
Dr. Lisa Kouzes
Yes
Pennsylvania Dr. George Khoury
Ms. Miriam Woods
Yes
Rhode Island Dr. Kevin Donovan
Dr. Stephen Estner

South Carolina Dr. Ralph Roles
Dr. John McGinnis
Yes
South Dakota Ms. Marcia Walter
Dr. Kathleen Deutsch
Yes
Tennessee Dr. Richard Cole
Dr. Christopher Alexander
Yes
Texas Dr. Karen Campion
Dr. John Riggs
Yes
Utah Dr. Craig Campbell
Dr. Jay Anderson
Yes
Vermont Dr. Palmer Peet
Dr. Vernon Temple
Yes
Virginia Dr. Nathaniel Tuck, Jr.

Yes
Washington Dr. Matthew Waldron
Dr. Winfield Hobbs
Yes
West Virginia Dr. Holly Harvey
Dr. Roger Kritzer
Yes
Wisconsin Dr. Patricia Schumacher
Dr. John Church
Yes
Wyoming Dr. James Buchanan

Yes
U.S. Territories Delegate Alternate Dues Paid 
Virgin Islands

Yes
Australia 


New Zealand

Yes
Canada
Nova Scotia Dr. Janis Noseworthy

Yes
Quebec

Yes
United Kingdom



 Print  
Home   |   CIN-BAD   |   Passport   |   PACE   |   Resources   |   Boards   |   Meetings   |   Chiro Assistants   |   Directory   |   Pay Invoice
Minimize
Contact Us        •       CIN-BAD Login        •       IMPAK Login        •       For Our Members        •        For Our Board       •        Site Map
5401 W. 10th Street, Suite 101    •    Greeley, CO  80634    •    970.356.3500    •    FAX: 970.356.3599
Copyright 2017 by FCLB